Plough theatre : October events.

9 – 11 Fore Street

Great Torrington

EX38 8HQ

www.theploughartscentre.org.uk

Listings – October 2017

Box Office: 01805 624624

23 Sep – 21 Oct

Exhibition.

Valerie Barden and Robert Organ.

Sat 28 Oct – Nov 25

Exhibition.

Carol Rhodes: New Work “Starting from Scratch”

Preview Fri 27, 7pm.

Thu 19.

Comedy.

Andy Parsons – ‘Peak Bullsh*t’ : 16yrs+

8pm.

Fri 20.

Music.

The Two Moors Festival present Tasmin Little.

11am – 5pm.

Fri 20.

Film.

Una (15).

6pm.

Fri 20.

Film.

The Limehouse Golem (15).

8pm.

Fri 20.

Music.

The Ballad of Ritchie Havens’ with Dave Clinch (A Gallery Gig).

8:15pm.

Sat 21.

Comedy.

Phil Wang at The George, South Molton.

8pm.

Sat 21.

Music.

Heidi Talbot.

8pm.

Sun 22.

Comedy.

Paul Foot ‘Tis a Pity She’s a Piglet’ : 14yrs+

7:30pm.

Mon 23.

Film.

Captain Underpants (U).

3pm.

Mon 23.

Film.

Una (15).

8pm.

Tue 24.

Film.

The Emoji Movie (U).

3pm.

Tue 24.

Film.

Tawai – A Voice From The Forest (PG).

8pm.

Wed 25.

Workshop – Drama.

Frankenstein & His Monsters – Play in a Day (7-12yrs) at The Guildhall Barnstaple.

10am-4pm.

Wed 25.

Film.

Captain Underpants (U).

2pm.

Wed 25.

Film.

In Bed with Victoria (15).

8pm.

Thu 26.

Workshop – Drama.

Frankenstein & His Monsters – Play in a Day (7-12yrs).

10am-4pm.

Thu 26.

Film.

The Emoji Movie (U).

4:30pm.

Thu 26.

Film.

Logan Lucky (12A).

8pm.

Thu 26.

Music.

Steve Ashley (A Gallery Gig).

8:15pm.

Fri 27.

Workshop.

Plough Play Story (3 – 5 yrs).

11am.

Fri 27.

Film.

Captain Underpants (U).

2pm.

Fri 27.

Film.

Tawai – A Voice from The Forest (PG).

4pm.

Fri 27.

Film.

Victoria & Abdul (PG).

8pm.

Fri 27.

Music.

Blueswater, at The George Hotel, South Molton.

8pm.

Sat 28.

Workshop for children.

Clovelly Apple Crafts, at Clovelly Visitors Centre.

12noon-4pm.

Sat 28.

Talk.

Polly Toynbee and David Walker.

8pm.

Sat 28.

Music.

Dogleg (A Gallery Gig).

8:15pm.

Sun 29.

Film.

Victoria & Abdul (PG).

3pm.

Sun 29.

Workshop.

Penny whistle workshop, with Luke Daniels – for 8-12 yrs.

3:15pm-5pm.

Sun 29.

Film.

Logan Lucky (12A).

7pm.

Sun 29.

Music.

Luke Daniels (A Gallery Gig).

7:30pm.

Mon 30.

Workshop.

Creating Skies, with Teresa Tanner.

10am-3pm.

Tues 31.

Film.

Victoria & Abdul (PG).

8pm.

________________________________________________

This entry was posted in Events, Music and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*